28124 Township Road 412 #50, Rural Lacombe County, AB T4L 2N3
$185,000
Est. payment /mo
$190,000
2.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

0.76 Acres Lot
SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $185,000

Property Type Vacant Land

Sub Type Residential Land

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Wilson’S Beach Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2289184

Sold Date 05/11/26

Annual Tax Amount $898

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.760 Acres

Acres 0.76

Property Sub-Type Residential Land

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Premiere community and location in Central Alberta! Perfect spot to build your desired property on a 0.76 acre Estate lot! This community is close to Gull Lake on the Southeast side, treed for privacy, and environmentally friendly. There is an environmental reserve nearby & activity-packed playground in Anderson park, an underrated gem that is perfect for families of all ages. The Wilson's Beach Estates & Lacombe County integrated trail system is an awesome amenity allowing resident's to take full advantage of the paved paths, access all of the community and surrounding area easily. Only a 5 min walk to Gull Lake makes activities such as boating, camping, fishing, swimming, and skating a daily possibility! The developers & current residents have been working hard to provide an amazing community atmosphere and look forward to sharing the experience with new owners.

Location

Province AB

County Lacombe County

Zoning R- RLA

Exterior

Fence None

Community Features Fishing, Lake, Playground