2211 19 ST NE #314, Calgary, AB T2E 4Y5
2211 19 ST NE #314, Calgary, AB T2E 4Y5
2211 19 ST NE #314, Calgary, AB T2E 4Y5
$304,000
Est. payment /mo
$309,900
1.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $304,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,105 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

Subdivision Vista Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2296861

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $400

Year Built 1962

Annual Tax Amount $1,631

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

** CHECK OUT THE 3D TOUR ** This fully developed inner-city townhouse in Vista Heights offers outstanding value and a convenient lifestyle close to downtown! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a den, and over 1500 sqft of developed living space, this bright and well-maintained home is move in ready. Starting off with the open concept main floor that was tastefully updated with laminate flooring, upgraded light fixtures, and warm, inviting tones. The spacious kitchen boasts ample cabinet and counter space, updated cabinetry, backsplash, and an open eating bar that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. Upstairs you'll find three generous-sized bedrooms and a beautifully renovated 4-piece bathroom with updated vanity, granite countertops, tile surround, and a large soaker tub. The primary bedroom offers access to a sunny east-facing balcony, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee. The fully developed basement adds excellent functionality with a recreation/media room, den or office space, and another full bathroom with stand-up shower. This unit backs onto a green space and park, offering added privacy and outdoor enjoyment, along with a concrete patio ideal for BBQs and gatherings. The property includes one assigned parking stall with plug-in plus ample street parking right out front! Located steps from public transit and just minutes to downtown, shopping, restaurants, cafés, schools, parks, pathways, LRT access, and a nearby hospital. Vista Heights Elementary is within walking distance, and major roadways are easily accessible. A fantastic opportunity in a great location—book your private showing today! RECENT UPGRADES INCLUDE: Newer Furnace(2020), Carpets(2022), and fresh paint!