For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $279,900
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 839 sqft
Price per Sqft $333
Subdivision Downtown
MLS® Listing ID A2284498
Sold Date 05/12/26
Style Apartment-Single Level Unit
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Condo Fees $440/mo
Year Built 2006
Annual Tax Amount $1,687
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 844 Sqft
Acres 0.02
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Calgary
Property Description
Welcome to this beautful, low-rise condo perfectly situated in the heart of downtown Cochrane. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.
Step inside to an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. Large windows frame a beautiful view, creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday living.
Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from shopping, restaurants, walking paths, and local amenities, while still having a quiet, comfortable place to come home to. The building itself is clean, secure, and well cared for, reflecting pride of ownership throughout.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment, this condo offers incredible value in a sought-after location.
Don't miss your chance to make this wonderful home yours!
Location
Province AB
County Rocky View County
Zoning C-G
Direction W
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Interior
Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home
Heating Central
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven-Built-In, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry In Unit
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned, Outside, Parking Lot, Stall