10132 106 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1J8
10132 106 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1J8
10132 106 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1J8
$330,000
Est. payment /mo
$345,000
4.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 Beds
3 Baths
948 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $330,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 948 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

Subdivision Avondale

MLS® Listing ID A2289403

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1935

Annual Tax Amount $4,400

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,031 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Exceptional income-generating opportunity with strong rental revenue and flexible ownership options. Currently generating $2,900/month in rental income, this unique property appeals to investors while also offering excellent potential for homeowners seeking a mortgage helper, multi-generational living, or guest accommodations. The main home (948 sq ft) is rented for $1,700/month (water included) with lease in place to September 30, 2026, and the carriage legal suite with garage (539 sq ft plus 826 sq ft garage) rents for $1,200/month (water included) with lease to November 30, 2026.

This fully renovated character home features recently done siding, windows, kitchen, flooring, and paint, offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The detached garage includes two overhead doors with rear and side alley access, an additional full bathroom and laundry area, plus a self-contained carriage legal suite above with full kitchen, bathroom, and loft sleeping space. The property also features a concrete patio, mature fruit and evergreen trees, and functional yard space. Located downtown within walking distance to Muskoseepi Park, this truly is a one-of-a-kind property offering both lifestyle and income potential. Call your Real Estate associate today to view.