25 Huston Drive, Grimshaw, AB T0H 1W0
25 Huston Drive, Grimshaw, AB T0H 1W0
25 Huston Drive, Grimshaw, AB T0H 1W0
$32,500
Est. payment /mo
$38,000
14.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $32,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,536 sqft

Price per Sqft $21

MLS® Listing ID A2310963

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Annual Tax Amount $941

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,100 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Affordable Opportunity with Big Potential! Looking for a project with promise? This older mobile home offers just over 1,500 square feet of space and is situated on its own generously sized lot—complete with convenient back alley access. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, there's plenty of room to reimagine and restore this home to your personal tastes. Yes, it needs work—both inside and out—but that also means you have the chance to create something truly unique. Whether you're an investor, a DIY enthusiast, or someone looking for an affordable place to start, this property offers great value with plenty of upside. Located in a mature neighborhood, the large lot gives you space to expand, build a garage, or just enjoy a bigger yard. If you're ready to roll up your sleeves and bring new life to this home, the potential here is hard to beat!

Location

Province AB

County Peace No. 135, M.d. Of