9632 100 AVE, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9632 100 AVE, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
9632 100 AVE, Lac La Biche, AB T0A 2C0
$390,000
Est. payment /mo
$399,500
2.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,384 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $390,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,384 sqft

Price per Sqft $281

Subdivision Lac La Biche

MLS® Listing ID A2303227

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2015

Annual Tax Amount $2,544

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,200 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Crescent Heights Bi-Level . 1385 Sq Ft 3+2 bedroom home with 4 full baths in quiet cul de saq. Great family layout with three bedrooms on the main floor full bath and 4pc ensuite and walk in closet in the Primary Suite. The main living area has a nice open concept with the kitchen , dining and living room open to each other , great for large family gatherings. The kitchen features a working island , plenty of cupboards and counter space and a large walk in pantry. The fully developed basement has a huge family room and two large bedrooms as well as the lundry utility room and another full bathroom. Call today for a personalized viewing.

Location

Province AB

County Lac La Biche County

Zoning Low Density Hamlet Reside

Direction SE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Gas, Living Room, Stone

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Attached, Gravel Driveway

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Partial

Community Features Airport/Runway, Fishing, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Schools Nearby, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths