For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $390,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,384 sqft
Price per Sqft $281
Subdivision Lac La Biche
MLS® Listing ID A2303227
Sold Date 05/13/26
Style Bi-Level
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Year Built 2015
Annual Tax Amount $2,544
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 6,200 Sqft
Acres 0.14
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Fort McMurray
Property Description
Crescent Heights Bi-Level . 1385 Sq Ft 3+2 bedroom home with 4 full baths in quiet cul de saq. Great family layout with three bedrooms on the main floor full bath and 4pc ensuite and walk in closet in the Primary Suite. The main living area has a nice open concept with the kitchen , dining and living room open to each other , great for large family gatherings. The kitchen features a working island , plenty of cupboards and counter space and a large walk in pantry. The fully developed basement has a huge family room and two large bedrooms as well as the lundry utility room and another full bathroom. Call today for a personalized viewing.
Location
Province AB
County Lac La Biche County
Zoning Low Density Hamlet Reside
Direction SE
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Gas, Living Room, Stone
Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Laundry In Basement
Exterior
Parking Features Double Garage Attached, Gravel Driveway
Garage Spaces 2.0
Fence Partial
Community Features Airport/Runway, Fishing, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Schools Nearby, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths