194 Abergale Close NE, Calgary, AB T2A6J1
194 Abergale Close NE, Calgary, AB T2A6J1
194 Abergale Close NE, Calgary, AB T2A6J1
$405,000
Est. payment /mo
$409,900
1.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $405,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,156 sqft

Price per Sqft $350

Subdivision Abbeydale

MLS® Listing ID A2306624

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $2,268

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,508 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

This unique home gives you that country cabin feel with the convenience of city living.
The open main floor offers large living room, dining room with patio doors to the deck bringing in the natural light and a spacious kitchen with lots of work space, great for family or entertaining. A convenient 2 piece bathroom finishes off the main floor. Upstairs you will find 3 good sized bedrooms and an updated 4 piece bath with a jetted tub and large walk-in shower with dual shower heads. The fully finished basement offers some great additional family living space. Since purchasing this home 10 years ago, the seller has put in new windows, sliding doors off the dining room, tankless hot water, new furnace, new roof, new carpet and the kitchen and bathroom have been updated. There is a single driveway that allows 2 cars to park tandem.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Zoning R-C2

Direction N

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Open Floorplan, Tankless Hot Water

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 1