181043 HWY 550 #246, Bassano, AB T0J0B0
181043 HWY 550 #246, Bassano, AB T0J0B0
181043 HWY 550 #246, Bassano, AB T0J0B0
$100,000
Est. payment /mo
$109,500
8.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1.79 Acres Lot
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $100,000

Property Type Vacant Land

Sub Type Residential Land

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

MLS® Listing ID A2271046

Sold Date 05/15/26

Annual Tax Amount $517

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1.790 Acres

Acres 1.79

Property Sub-Type Residential Land

Source South Central

Property Description

A blank canvas of 1.79 acres; a little slice of paradise, if you will! Life is quieter out in the country, and the Aimoto Subdivision near Bassano, on HWY 550 is the perfect place to build from the ground up. With perimeter fencing and a row of mature trees to greet you at the driveway, the only thing missing is YOU!

Schools

Elementary Schools Grasslands Regional Division No. 6

High Schools Grasslands Regional Division No. 6

Others

Restrictions Utility Right Of Way

Tax ID 57160445

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Listed by Real Estate Centre