2038 48 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 2T5
2038 48 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 2T5
2038 48 AVE SW, Calgary, AB T2T 2T5
$1,295,000
Est. payment /mo
$1,299,000
0.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,037 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,295,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,037 sqft

Price per Sqft $635

Subdivision Altadore

MLS® Listing ID A2308903

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Annual Tax Amount $7,910

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,056 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

This gorgeous two-storey home in the much sought after community of Altadore. Close to schools, parks, walking trails & the vibrant Marda Loop area. This location is sure to please. This lovely home features 3200 square feet of developed living space, 4 bedrooms, 3 ½ baths, an abundance of natural light, a stunning great room with soaring 12' ceilings, chef inspired kitchen with Jenn Air appliances & premium finishings including 5 1/2 " engineered oak hardwood floors, quartz & granite counters, numerous skylights, glass railings with continuous handrail, spa-like 5 piece master bath with in-floor heat & large walk-in closet.
The OVERSIZED lower level RARELY SEEN in inner-city homes boasts a recreation room (with wet bar, floating shelves & wine cooler), office, 4th bedroom, 4 piece bath & 2 flex rooms (for gym, dance, games or other activities that suit your lifestyle).
Altadore is one of Calgary's most sought-after inner-city communities, known for its tree-lined streets, top-tier schools, and effortless access to parks, pathways, and the energy of Marda Loop. It's a neighbourhood where families put down roots and stay—drawn to the balance of lifestyle, walkability, and long-term value.