175 Evansmeade Common NW, Calgary, AB T3P 1E8
175 Evansmeade Common NW, Calgary, AB T3P 1E8
175 Evansmeade Common NW, Calgary, AB T3P 1E8
$520,000
Est. payment /mo
$529,900
1.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,421 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $520,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,421 sqft

Price per Sqft $365

Subdivision Evanston

MLS® Listing ID A2298423

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $3,389

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,638 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Discover this affordable 2-storey detached home in the desirable community of Evanston, offering over 2110 sq.ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful layout designed for modern family living. New roof (2025). The main floor welcomes you with 9-ft ceilings, as the large foyer leads to a bright and open-concept living room centred around a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen features a corner pantry, SS appliances, a centre island with raised eating bar, and a dining area with double patio doors. Those doors lead to the deck and huge backyard with storage shed and plenty of room for a double detached garage. A laundry room and 2-pc bath complete this level. Upstairs, the serene primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private 4pc ensuite, while two additional bedrooms are generously sized and filled with natural light, sharing a 4pc bath. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a large recreation room, a den with a built-in office, and a 3pc bath — perfect for movie nights, a playroom or a home gym. Outside, the oversized backyard is fully fenced and landscaped, offering space for play, gardening and entertaining. Situated in a family-friendly community close to schools, grocery stores, cafes and shops, with easy access to Stoney Trail and major routes for a smooth commute. Call to book your private viewings today!