For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $420,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 956 sqft
Price per Sqft $439
MLS® Listing ID A2286478
Sold Date 05/16/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Annual Tax Amount $3,200
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 5,502 Sqft
Acres 0.13
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lethbridge and District
Property Description
Escape to this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Coleman, where outdoor enthusiasts' dreams come true. This turnkey property offers immediate access to world-class recreation right from your doorstep. Step outside and discover Coleman's legendary snowmobile trails winding through pristine mountain terrain. Winter enthusiasts will love the proximity to exceptional skiing and snowboarding, while warmer months reveal endless hiking trails through the stunning Canadian Rockies. Whether you're carving fresh powder, exploring backcountry trails, or simply enjoying the crisp mountain air, this location puts you at the center of it all.
Thoughtfully Designed for Comfort: The main level features comfortable living spaces, while upstairs you'll find two cozy bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower level offers a third bedroom and additional bathroom, plus a fully finished basement with luxurious in-floor heating in the bathroom - perfect for warming up after a day on the slopes or trails. The charming loft provides flexible space that easily converts to an extra sleeping area for guests or a quiet retreat.
Move-In Ready: This home comes completely furnished, so simply bring your gear and start making memories. No need to worry about furnishing or setup - everything is ready for your mountain lifestyle.