800 Connaught DR, Jasper, AB T0E 1E0
800 Connaught DR, Jasper, AB T0E 1E0
800 Connaught DR, Jasper, AB T0E 1E0
$1,250,000
Est. payment /mo
$1,299,000
3.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

6 Beds
3 Baths
1,932 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,250,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,932 sqft

Price per Sqft $646

Subdivision Jasper

MLS® Listing ID A2252150

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1958

Annual Tax Amount $6,971

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,850 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Rare Corner Lot in Jasper with Stunning Mountain Views
Nestled on a desirable corner lot just two blocks from downtown Jasper, this unique property offers breathtaking mountain views from every window and incredible versatility with two separate living spaces.
The main-level suite features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and its own private outdoor porch—perfect for guests, extended family, or rental opportunities.
The second unit is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood burning stove that is WETT approved, and multiple balconies to take in the surrounding peaks. On the Second level, you'll find 3 bedrooms, a full bath with jetted tub, and a primary bedroom walk-in closet. The lower level boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, natural gas stove, dining area, spacious bedroom, and bathroom with heated flooring. New Roof installed Nov 2025.
Outdoors, enjoy a garden oasis with room to lounge, barbecue, host gatherings, or grow your own produce. A charming greenhouse completes the space.
With its prime location near schools, shops, and downtown Jasper, this property combines the best of mountain-town living with income potential and multi-family flexibility.